INDOOR LEAGUE & SHORT MAT Tournaments

TUESDAY NIGHT 
Pairs League fixtures and times - scroll down
LEAGUE TABLE 

CORRECT AT 17TH MARCH 2017


  TUESDAY NIGHT PAIRS LEAGUE FINAL TABLE
DIVISION 1
B THOMPSON / G McKEE (10) 22 38 WINNERS
G CAUGHEY / M CAUGHEY  (1) 22 34 RUNNERS-UP
D HILES / J MILLER (6) 22 28
V WASSON / R ORME  (8) 22 26
B LYNN / N DORMAN (7) 22 24
T DONALDSON / R FULTON (3) 22 22
R GIBSON / D WILSON (5) 22 21
A MELVILLE / R GIBSON (2) 22 21
I GOURLEY / D BEATTIE (4) 22 20
J SMYTH / G HOLLINGER (9) 22 17
W BENNETT /L LONEY (11) 22 9 RELEGATED
M GALBRAITH / J COULTER (12) 22 4 RELEGATED
DIVISION 2
M BEATTIE / D BEATTIE (13) 24 38 WINNERS
R DUNBAR / A ADAIR (12) 24 34 RUNNERS-UP
P ANDERTON /P ANDERTON (11) 24 32
G BENNETT (JNR) / W BOWDEN (9) 24 30
F MULLAN / W SPENCE (1) 24 28
H DOUGLAS/ W SMYTH (4) 24 27
W WILLIAMS / C McIVOR (3) 24 26
D ANGUS / J CROTHERS (7) 24 25
W THOMPSON / J GIBSON (10) 24 23
Sort Division 3
F FEELY / J ARMSTRONG (8) 24 18
B BLAKE / A DRYSDALE  (5) 24 14
G BAILIE / L CLELAND (2) 24 13
P SMYTH / N SPENCE (6) 24 6




CLUB INDOOR FINALS NIGHT
FINALS NIGHT 
MENS SINGLES - GMCKEE   V   C ROBSON   TBC

3X7 SINGLES    - Winner G MCKEE     

Pairs winners Gareth & June

Runers up Pairs Ian & Will

Handicap Pairs Finalists
Gearge, Brian, Gareth ad Robert


Handicap Pairs winners - Gareth & Brian

Ladies singles
Runner up J une with the winner Shenna 

Mixed singles winner Darren with Craig

Charity Singles winner Gareth with Victor






























SEMI FINALS 13th MARCH

HANDICAP PAIRS SEMI FINALS
Winners Brian Thompson and Gareth McKee
with Josie Smyth and Sadie

HANDICAP PAIRSEMI FINALS
Winners Robert Fulton and George Rodgers
with Laurence Loney and Billy Bennett


MENS SINGLES SEMI FINALS
Winner Craig Robson with Jimmy Miller

LADIES SINGLES  SEMIFINALS
Winner Shenna McCullough and Betty Rodgers

SEMI FINALS -- A close match in Ladies Singles
Winner June Armstrong with Nessie Spence











THURSDAY 23rd
Pairs - CLOSING COMPETITION.

Players are asked to be present 10 minutes prior to their match
7.00PM
COULTER / LYNN     V     MC CULLOUGH / RODGERS
SMYTH / SPENCE      V      SMYTH / DOUGLAS
THOMPSON / MCKEE     V     MAGINNIS / HOLLINGER



7.30PM
ORME / FULTON     V     CLELAND / DRYSDALE
LONEY / BENNETT     V     BEATTIE / BEATTIE
HOLLINGER / SPENCE     V     GIBSON / WILSON



8.00PM
DUNBAR / DUNBAR      V      GALBRAITH / WHITLA
WASSON / RODGERS      V      ÄNDERTON / ANDERTON